A

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) Miners1100026434366
(4) Grizzlies10100046363414

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Miners33000616415710522
(4) x - Grizzlies32100423813411312
(1) Capitals31200281410011322
(3) Warriors3030007288414438

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Regular Season

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Capitals2013520288249764707166
x - Warriors201270125102100788742118
x - Miners2012710259367850624146
x - Grizzlies2010901218287702773113
Team America20991120758772683384
Growlers A207130014798568767756
Chiefs A20514011172110599760112

Top 4 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 20

B1

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(3) Growlers B11100025431348
(2) Lakers B110100045343116

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Lakers B1320105191610410012
(3) x - Growlers B13111031111979024
(1) Mad Dogs3120021513959520
(4) Dusty Penguins301202121710411514

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Regular Season

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Mad Dogs20180203812765789638124
x - Lakers B120145012910296727661104
x - Growlers B12012530271057885864092
x - Dusty Penguins208741219893710784101
Venom B12081020188382691807112
Swamp Monsters206950178589788713130
Outlaws B12061121158610365381988
Piranhas2061211146582666689115
Kodiaks B120511221474102784782228
Ligers20613101371106641774117

Top 4 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 18

B2

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(4) Rack Attack B21100022123198
(1) Lumberjacks B21010001219232

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(1) x - Lumberjacks B23300061581109914
(4) x - Rack Attack B23300062061128614
(3) Outlaws B23210041389410136
(1) Summit Stout31200271110511116
(2) Ice Hogs312002781159014
(2) Wild312002812899818
(3) Chiefs B231200291510111216
(4) Jackalopes3030005168711640

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Regular Season

East

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Summit Stout2015410311217774458394
x - Ice Hogs20146002810388737581128
x - Outlaws B220117202411491786756116
x - Rack Attack B2201181023956683669268
Leftovers208102018849063972172
Barons B22051122146810164189292
Youngbloods20614001276122650736138
Spartans B220614001286112653725130

Top 4 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 18

Regular Season

West

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Lumberjacks B22017300349753709616121
x - Wild2014420309062694601105
x - Chiefs B2208930194562726780142
x - Jackalopes2081002187365620634215
Bullheads2081110179110865274358
Lakers B2206131013537064171976
Kodiaks B22051410115988670619170

Top 4 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 17

B3

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(8) Fighting Piranhas B311000254373118
(2) Lumberjacks B310001145313722

Semifinals

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Lumberjacks B311000251292622
(8) x - Fighting Piranhas B31100026333296
(4) Mastodons B310100015262912
(5) Landsharks1010003629334

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Lumberjacks B333000619101088434
(8) x - Fighting Piranhas B333000692837714
(5) x - Landsharks310204119997520
(4) x - Mastodons B331110378909218
(6) Leafs B331110311147611114
(1) Zephyrs B331200210131047738
(10) Venom B331200211126611228
(9) Chaos B331200215141009728
(3) Fighting Loons B330210111151318610
(7) Spartans B33021019168713310

Top 4 teams advance to the semifinals.

Regular Season

East

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Zephyrs B320170213712042879591141
x - Fighting Loons B3201460028926478955260
x - Landsharks2012620269073801597128
x - Spartans B3201162125927867872844
x - Chaos B3201091021997576664282
Minnesota Loons2010910219490676725102
Battle Cats208930196365573723158
Saints B32081011187889685697119
Ice Breakers207103017799764484494
Phantoms2051302126511565682090
Taz Devils200191014512960182980

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 21

Regular Season

West

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Lumberjacks B32016211349337664554168
x - Mastodons B32015230338949719551116
x - Leafs B32013421298253694572167
x - Fighting Piranhas B32013601271066875059480
x - Venom B320137002610869707636200
Les Etoiles du Nord B3201091021627264054484
Rack Attack B32091100186975566549121
Barons B32061211146058643606124
River Pirates2061400127095701769108
Yellow Jackets2031610753115515806135
Monster Squad201181035715844586361

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 21

C1

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(1) Fighting Loons Black C1 1100024133192
(10) Norsemen C11010001419338

Semifinals

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(1) x - Fighting Loons Black C1 1100023136238
(10) x - Norsemen C11100024336314
(5) Fighting Piranhas C11000113431362
(6) Maroons C11010001323366

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(1) x - Fighting Loons Black C1 3300061451065812
(5) x - Fighting Piranhas C1330006135698330
(10) x - Norsemen C1321004106587928
(6) x - Maroons C1321004139746638
(9) Troopers C13210041010947418
(2) Shame On Ice C131200259778320
(4) Les Etoiles du Nord C131200279826712
(7) Sled Dogs Grey312002711748214
(3) Bulldogs303000614516624
(8) Jets303000512729912

Top 4 teams advance to the semifinals.

Regular Season

East

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Fighting Loons Black C1 201451029844672545866
x - Fighting Piranhas C12013520287551600681115
x - Bulldogs201352028875870254988
x - Sled Dogs Grey2013601278560684559141
x - Troopers C1201361027885267748899
Sharks2011630257543616600202
Royals C12010640246858682595102
Northern Gators2091010197782595611113
Zephyrs C12051500105587545660137
Rebellion205150010549350869482
Spitfires C12041600861117575761141
Chiefs C1202162065511750876194

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 25

Regular Season

West

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Shame On Ice C1201261126775264755382
x - Les Etoiles du Nord C1201154026774773664474
x - Maroons C12011531267565644600197
x - Jets201271025838070560385
x - Norsemen C12011810237048623625116
Sled Dogs Black201091021756965569094
Mastodons C120883120716760559978
Fighting Loons Red C1209101019607667052540
Spartans C1208120016557249760970
Leafs C1205131112658950376680
Mosquitos C1203134010569957664788

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 21

C2

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(9) Minnesota Mild1100024034230
(6) Hooligans C21010000423344

Semifinals

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(6) x - Hooligans C21100024317162
(9) x - Minnesota Mild1100024234304
(3) Spartans C21000113416170
(2) Fighting Ice Fish1010002430348

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(3) x - Spartans C2330006199998512
(9) x - Minnesota Mild330006163859712
(2) x - Fighting Ice Fish321004141410410314
(6) x - Hooligans C2321004126976420
(5) Maroons White311103912559214
(1) Fighting Walleye C3312002109109696
(10) Mastodons C231200213199710910
(4) Moose Black31200241091682
(7) Anchors302101915849641
(8) Lakers C23030006157911716

Top 4 teams advance to the semifinals.

Regular Season

West

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Hooligans C22013610278557638549138
x - Spartans C22013610279567666666106
x - Minnesota Mild201271025856469264942
Maroons Black208822207786632616106
Wildcats C2207940185671515608123
Wolf-Rayets C2202161165711057062599

Top 3 teams in each division advance plus one wildcard.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 20

Regular Season

South

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Fighting Ice Fish2013511289469695497126
x - Maroons White2010721236664576695122
x - Lakers C2209731226952607568102
w - Mastodons C220982121686863548076
Pines20983021616155060468
Pirates2061040167297587772156
Mosquitos C2205123013618057260699

Top 3 teams in each division advance plus one wildcard.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 21

Regular Season

East

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Fighting Walleye C3201531132863964147896
x - Moose Black201162125725359149098
x - Anchors2010721236861643588184
Rack Attack C2209920205160564637204
Norsemen C2207102117465647272885
Chaos C2207121015518561071190
Moose C2204104214527267256164

Top 3 teams in each division advance plus one wildcard.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 20

C3

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(4) Royals C311000242243610
(2) Spartans C310100024362410

Semifinals

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Spartans C31100025441278
(4) x - Royals C31100024324262
(3) Saints C310100045274112
(8) Fighting Walleye C31010003426244

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Spartans C33201051031338022
(8) x - Fighting Walleye C332010511698868
(3) x - Saints C33210041071299622
(4) x - Royals C33210041071228210
(5) Gold Rush3210049128010110
(1) Bulls310204651261086
(10) Fighting Loons C331020411911413416
(6) Spiders C33030005107011410
(7) Arctic Wolves3030005127410320
(9) Kan Jammers C3303000288813010

Top 4 teams advance to the semifinals.

Regular Season

East

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Bulls201721035845162451068
x - Saints C320144113010563715455138
x - Gold Rush2010622248071639641124
x - Arctic Wolves2011810236359570587104
x - Kan Jammers C320982121717267159468
Marauders20792218576855960658
Knights C3208111017668156668684
Les Etoiles du Nord C3204131211437155159160
Blade Runners20415109467952875368

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 18

Regular Season

West

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Spartans C3201820036872975851092
x - Royals C3201432131844779554668
x - Spiders C32011720246256629589114
x - Fighting Walleye C3201180123735863157750
x - Fighting Loons C3201091021757157763964
Troopers C320990220637158252474
Minnesota Mallards208101118577446867278
Nordeasters208110117637158962684
Wildcats C32051500104079476702102
Black Ice20315028449254166168

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 20

D1

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) Spartans D11100026534328
(7) Bold North1010005632348

Semifinals

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Spartans D11100023131218
(7) x - Bold North1100024223302
(1) Fighting Loons Black D11010002430232
(3) Northern Horde D11010001321314

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(1) x - Fighting Loons Black D1330006187111552
(2) x - Spartans D1330006174125714
(3) x - Northern Horde D13210041110876416
(7) x - Bold North321004135749510
(5) Fighting Walleye D131110391097614
(6) Minnesota Pines3111039964926
(8) Ice Cobras3120021012867114
(4) Fighting Loons Red D1302101717571098
(9) Ice Sages3021019177610312
(10) Hooligans D13030005175611214

Top 4 teams advance to the semifinals.

Regular Season

East

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Fighting Loons Black D1201541031855065540872
x - Northern Horde D1201271025846864347874
x - Fighting Walleye D1201271025855863846080
x - Bold North201171124726253060572
x - Ice Sages201181023736554250594
Kan Jammers D1201091021686451455688
Renegades208120016518048574296
Grey Ducks205130212397250867454
Shame On Ice D120317006387648957654

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 21

Regular Season

West

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Spartans D12017210351196564643288
x - Fighting Loons Red D1201261126665363658764
x - Minnesota Pines201154026856156761986
x - Ice Cobras20991120817371350082
x - Hooligans D120882220737958161294
Sharks with frickin lasers207121015637646050790
Knights D1206122014557656563244
Wolf-Rayets D1203142194310242170070

Top 5 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 15

D2

Championship

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(1) Fighting Loons D21100023127324
(2) Growlers D21010001332278

Group Stage

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
(2) x - Growlers D233000613876878
(1) x - Fighting Loons D23111031313838430
(4) Lucky Pucks312002910936332
(3) Wood Knocks3021011014708816

Top 2 teams advance to the finals.

Regular Season

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
x - Fighting Loons D22016310331044365345874
x - Growlers D2201343029954360348760
x - Wood Knocks201252127914862940844
x - Lucky Pucks2011720241017062741970
Hussars2051140145986468741104
Gooses2051500105510937962366
Puck Bandits202170153914539962246

Top 4 teams advance to the playoffs.

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 14

Beginner

Regular Season

TeamGPWLTOTLPtsGFGASFSAPIM
Yetis10820016653428322352
Narwhals1028004346522328340

Magic Number to Clinch Division Playoff Spot: 0